Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen

Main amenities

  • 85 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located just a 5-minute walk from Museo Aleman del Juguete, Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi and parking are also available at this spacious 85 m² apartment.

    The shopping mall "City Center Sonneberg" is within 800 metres of the apartment, while Sonneberg-Neufang Zoo is 2.4 km away. The accommodation is 45 km from Suhl and is in close proximity to Deutsches Spielzeugmuseum. The 2-bedroom Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen is 10 minutes by car from Astronomiemuseum der Sternwarte Sonneberg.

    Complete with a seating area and a living room, the property is appointed with a writing table, and contemporary amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Along with city views, guests will also appreciate a stone fireplace, which enhance the overall experience. The bathrooms offer a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Additionally, you'll find hairdryers.

    Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen provides a kitchenette fitted with an electric kettle and a dishwasher. Karlstrasse bus stop can be found just around the corner from this apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg

    Complete with a seating area and a living room, the property is appointed with a writing table, and contemporary amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Along with city views, guests will also appreciate a stone fireplace, which enhance the overall experience. The bathrooms offer a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Additionally, you'll find hairdryers.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg Room photo Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg Bathroom photo Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg Corridors photo Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg Interior photo Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg Room photo Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg Room photo Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg Facilities photo Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg Hostel Beds photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 85 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this spacious Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen?
      This spacious Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen has a size of 85 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ferienwohnung Zentral Gelegen Sonneberg